Leaderboard

Monthly Award Winners

April Building Ranking

Congratulations to Arrowhead Primary School and Mr. Falhamer! APS scored their 3rd monthly win in this year's challenge and Mr. Falhamer was the top administrator for the 5th month in a row! Copley High School has been awarded a 10% point bonus as a result of his participation.

The top building each month receives a CTech Jeans Day and a Principal's Choice Monthly Award!

The building ranking is based on average points per staff member.
RankBuildingAverage Points
1Arrowhead597
2Herberich578
3Middle School205
4Fort Island195
5High School84

April Top Teacher(s) per Building

The top teachers each month receive a surprise prize and social media shout out!
BuidlingTop Teacher(s)
High SchoolKyle Geosits
Middle SchoolSarah Trogdon
ArrowheadLisa Blachaniec
Fort IslandKimberly Arbour
HerberichMarisa Beavers, Kristin Kauker & Andrea Moore

April Top Administrators

The top administrator each month receives a building point bonus and is treated to lunch (courtesy of Mr. Poe).
RankAdministratorBuildingPoints
1Mr. FalhamerHigh School1050

Overall Rankings

Overall Building Ranking (updated 5/4/20)

Overall building ranking is based on average points per staff member.
RankBuildingAverage Points
1Herberich3,544
2Arrowhead3,041
3Middle School1,299
4Fort Island1,212
5High School1017

Overall Teacher Ranking - Blue Group (updated 5/4/20)

Overall Blue Group Teacher Awards
#1 - New Laptop Coupon, Document Camera, Interactive Flat Panel Display
#2 - #5 - Interactive Flat Panel Display
RankNameBuildingPoints
1 - TMelissa CapperHPS4850
1 - TChristy FaheyCFMS4850
1- TAngela KavakAPS4850
1 - TNikki KocsisAPS4850
1 - TJeanne MatheyAPS4850
1 - TDebbie RossoCFMS4850

Overall Teacher Ranking - Gold Group (updated 5/4/20)

Overall Gold Group Teacher Awards
#1 - New Laptop Coupon, Document Camera, Interactive Flat Panel Display
#2 - #5 - Interactive Flat Panel Display
RankNameBuildingPoints
1 - TLisa BlachaniecAPS6100
1 - TAndrea MooreHPS6100
1 - TStacey MruczkowskiHPS6100
1 - TVanessa SlabaughAPS6100
5 - TLura BeavenAPS6050
5 - TMarisa BeaversHPS6050
5 - TSarah CasteelHPS6050

Overall Top Teacher Per Building - Blue Group (Updated 5/4/2020)

The overall top teacher per building receives a coupon for a new laptop.
BuildingTeacher
High SchoolKyle Geosits,
Middle SchoolChristy Fahey, Debbie Rosso
ArrowheadAngela Kavak, Jeanne Mathey, Nikki Kocsis
Fort IslandKimberly Arbour
HerberichMelissa Capper

Overall Top Teacher Per Building - Gold Group (Updated 5/4/2020)

The overall top teacher per building receives a coupon for a new laptop.
BuildingTeacher
High SchoolLaura Wilhite
Middle SchoolMonica Galang
ArrowheadLisa Blachaniec, Vanessa Slabaugh
Fort IslandBrian Crego
HerberichAndrea Moore, Stacey Mruczkowski